FAQ

For your convenience, our most common customer questions are answered right here.

Not finding what you want? Reach out directly through our Contact Us page.

Q: Does the Wizard of Concrete recognize Wisconson’s Right to Cure Repair Law?

A:   Wisconsin’s Right to Cure Repair Law was passed in March 2006 and became effective on October 1, 2006. We adhere to this law.

NOTICE CONCERNING CONSTRUCTION DEFECTS

Wisconsin law contains important requirements you must follow before you may file a lawsuit for defective construction against the contractor who constructed your dwelling or completed your remodeling project or against a window or door supplier or manufacturer. Section 895.07(2) and (30 of the Wisconsin statutes requires you to deliver to the contractor a written notice of any construction conditions you allege are defective before you file your lawsuit, and you must provide your contractor or window or door supplier the opportunity to make an offer to repair or remedy the alleged construction defects. You are not obligated to accept any offer made by the contractor or window or door supplier. All parties are bound by applicable warranty provisions.

Q:  What is Wizards of Concrete’s Privacy Policy?

A:  Wizards of Concrete, LLC does not collect any personal data on persons visiting this website.  If you choose to contact us through e-mail or by submitting forms through US Mail, the information you provide will only be used by Wizards of Concrete, LLC for (fulfilling orders, requests, etc.) Your information will then be stored by company and will not be given or sold to any other companies or individuals unless approved by you.

Any questions can be directed via the following:

phone:  414.588.9878

email:  wizard@wizardsofconcrete.com